Back to top
   Call Me Free Send SMS Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Essential Oils » Indian Pomegranate Seed Oil

Indian Pomegranate Seed Oil

Indian Pomegranate Seed Oil
Indian Pomegranate Seed Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : EOC 027
Product Description

Specifications

  • Indian Pure Pomegranate Seed Oil 
  • Competitive prices 
  • Prompt Shipment 
  • Export Worthy packing

Botanical Name: Punica grantaum

 

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

 

Description: The pomegranate is native in regions ranging from Iran through to the Himalayas in northern India. It was cultivated and naturalized over the Mediterranean region since ancient times. The pomegranate plant is a neat, rounded shrub or small tree that can grow to typically to 12 to 16 feet in height.

 

Dwarf varieties are also known. It is usually deciduous, but in certain areas the leaves will persist on the tree. The trunk is covered by a red-brown bark, which later becomes gray. The branches are stiff, angular and often spiny

 

Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.

 

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Pomegranate Seed Carrier Oil is suitable for applications in both soap and skin care. It is often viewed as a “face oil” in that it moisturizes and nourishes dry skin. It also balances pH and after application the skin usually feels soft and smooth.  


GLOBAL MERCHANTS
X


325, Samuel Street, Vadgadi, Masjid Bunder, Mumbai - 400003, Maharashtra, India
Phone :+918068090511
Fax :91-22-66390443
Mr Moiz M Khorakiwala (Director)
Mobile :+918068090511
Paypal Trust Stamp
Product Showcase
Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free